Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 M.V.V. Caledonian2013253223941622181320703141021
TOP SCORERS
 Opus One (FW) 
 9 
 Les Charmes (MA) 
 7 
 Martin Wilkie (MA) 
 6 
 Kenneth Vannan (DF) 
 3 
 Unico (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Birmingham
Home to Torpedo
2.
 Ballingry United2012265119323880231724424201214
TOP SCORERS
 Paul Copeland (FW) 
 13 
 Glen Coe (FW) 
 11 
 Craig Nure (DF) 
 4 
 Alex McClure (MF) 
 4 
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 4 
NEXT 5
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Guff
3.
 Old Colony F.C.2012263722153871223722514141516
TOP SCORERS
 David Andernach (FW) 
 10 
 Albert Kropp (FW) 
 8 
 Thomas Skepphult (FW) 
 7 
 Raoul Silva (FW) 
 6 
 Vincenzo Coccotti (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Spartak
4.
 Unsporting Lisbon20965281612334331191553217718
TOP SCORERS
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 6 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 5 
 Bas Dost (FW) 
 4 
 Charalampos Mavrias (FW) 
 3 
 Alan Ruiz (MF) 
 3 
NEXT 5
Home to Allstars
Away @ Clarendon
5.
 Inbhir Narainn2010283231132613181119415142013
TOP SCORERS
 Robbie Turner (FW) 
 11 
 Amari Cooper (MA) 
 7 
 Chris Brook (WG) 
 3 
 Davie Hay (MF) 
 2 
 William Connor (WG) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Guff
Away @ Aberdon
6.
 Clarendon Park Rangers20947302643162113420326172211
TOP SCORERS
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 10 
 Bill Sowerbutts (MF) 
 5 
 John Brown (MF) 
 5 
 Newton Morton (DF) 
 4 
 Brian Cant (DF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Colony
Home to Unsporting
7.
 Spartak Rangers207671115-42752366172445910
TOP SCORERS
 Yersiz Tersasteela (MA) 
 2 
 David Davidson (FW) 
 2 
 Simon Fernandes (DF) 
 2 
 Kai Salem (MF) 
 2 
 Carlos Alverez (MF) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Colony
8.
 Aberdon F.C.207492125-425334111112415101413
TOP SCORERS
 Greg Tansey (MF) 
 4 
 Arild Stavrum (WG) 
 3 
 Darren Mackie (WG) 
 2 
 Daniel Harvey (DF) 
 2 
 Johan Mjallby (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Spartak
Home to Narainn
9.
 Guff Wanderers20578922-1322326513112524911
TOP SCORERS
 Diego Luna (MF) 
 3 
 James Steinmann (UT) 
 2 
 Plato (DM) 
 1 
 Archibald Currie (DF) 
 1 
 Noel Goode (DM) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Narainn
Away @ Ballingry
10.
 Torpedo Belgrano2054111936-17193161419102355179
TOP SCORERS
 Glen Teallach (FW) 
 6 
 Ben Kilbreck (FW) 
 5 
 Ben Dorain (MA) 
 3 
 Glen Vane (FW) 
 2 
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 2 
NEXT 5
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
11.
 Birmingham F.C.2045111932-13173431413131185194
TOP SCORERS
 Radich Nikoladze (MA) 
 5 
 Jon Snow (MA) 
 4 
 Noctis Lucis Caelum (FW) 
 4 
 Sandor Clegane (FW) 
 2 
 Jack Joyce (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Caley
Away @ Allstars
12.
 Irn Bru Allstars2034132143-22131361122621710217
TOP SCORERS
  Alasdair Greum clag (FW) 
 10 
 Galgacus (FW) 
 2 
 Mac Bethad mac Findláich (FW) 
 2 
 Aindrea Moireach (DF) 
 1 
 Teàrlach Eideard Stiùbhar (DF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Birmingham
The Manager DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2513 14 0.93
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2711 15 0.73
3.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2711 19 0.58
4.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/2610 17 0.59
5.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/2610 19 0.53
6. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/2610 20 0.50
7.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/3017 0.53
8.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 2/2716 0.50
9.Amari Cooper (INB)MA 4/2719 0.37
10.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/2719 0.37
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2727231111 
2.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/252522813 
3.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/2624221210 
4.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/25241612
5.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/262220910 
6.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 2/24221913
7.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/272020911 
8. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/261817710 
9.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 2/2518139
10.Albert Kropp (OLD)FW 2/2717157
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2514 10 
2.Alex McClure (BAL)MF 4/2113 
3.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 2/2418 12 
4.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 5/2718 
5.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/2519 
6.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/2719 
7.Matthew Black (INB)MF 2/2419 
8.Ray Galton (CPR)FW 3/2312 11 
9.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 4/2714 11 
10.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2715 12 
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2719 
2.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)GK 3/2713 
3.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2514 
4.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2715 
5.Jon Snow (BIR)MA 2/2519 
6.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 2/2419 
7.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/2412 
8.Alec Trevelyan (OLD)DF 5/2214 
9.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 3/2615 
10.Yerdaz Adeelah (SPA)DM 3/1915 
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)4/2585.316 463016 
2.Saint Aubin (MVV)3/2778.712 423020 
3.Owen Gole (SPA)2/2671.811 382719 
4.Ben Dronaig (TOR)3/2670.817 462918 
5.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2069.314 342018 
6.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)3/2765.5272013 
7.Frank West (BIR)4/2465.519 523319 
8.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)5/2062.627 704320 
9.John Sieveright (BAL)5/2461.810 392920 
10.Billy the Fish (USL)3/2958.4221311 
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Viktor Marchenko (BIR)DM 4/2126 17 
2.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 6/2024 13 
3.Uilleam Cathal Smios (IBA)MA 5/1922 15 
4.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2222 16 
5.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 2/2420 18 
6.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 6/1918 12 
7.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2718 15 
8.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 3/2718 17 
9.Kofi Annan (CPR)DF 1/1916 17 
10.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/1916 18 
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2595.9 14 
2.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 4/2788.4 14 
3.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/2186.6 16 
4.Chris Brook (INB)WG 2/2686.4 13 
5.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2785.5 19 
6.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)GK 4/2585.3 16 
7.Billie McTavish (CPR)WG 6/2084.3 14 
8.Kirk Wall (BAL)WG 2/2483.7 18 
9.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2783.7 15 
10.Arild Stavrum (AFC)WG 3/2682.8 15 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.James Steinmann (GUF)UT 5/20
2.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/30
3.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 2/25
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/26
5.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
6.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/28
7.Jon Snow (BIR)MA 2/25
8.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 4/28
9.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/26
10.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Daniel Harvey (AFC)DF 2/2617 20 
2.Craig Nure (BAL)DF 3/2413 15 
3.Justo Gonzalez (GUF)DF 5/2013 18 
4.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 2/2413 19 
5.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 6/2113 20 
6.Eddy Borough (BAL)DF 4/1912 17 
7.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/2411 12 
8.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/2111 16 
9.Ryan Jack (AFC)DM 5/2011 17 
10.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/1911 18 
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/2713 20 
2. Roibeart Luthais Steapha (IBA)DF 2/2012 18 
3.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 6/2111 20 
4.Terry Gilbraithe (GUF)DF 5/2011 18 
5.Teàrlach Eideard Stiùbhar (IBA)DF 2/1911 17 
6.Archibald Currie (GUF)DF 4/2310 17 
7.Rafael Foxx (GUF)DF 2/2419 
8.Pierre Roux (GUF)DF 3/2418 
9.Neal Stephenson (USL)DF 6/2119 
10.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/1918 
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Sgaoileadh Eideard Stiùbh (IBA)FW 5/15-60-182-69
2.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 3/26-49-99-55
3.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/21-46-93-56
4.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22-38-77-52
5.Ray Wilkins (CPR)DM 3/26-28-57-29
6.Elysium (MVV)FW 0/14-69-69-69
7.Bud Hannigan (INB)MF 6/6-61-61-61
8.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27-59-59-59
9.Sam Morpeth (INB)DF 3/24-56-56-56
10.Franz Kemmerich (OLD)FW 1/20-56-56-56
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/2519 
2.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2715 
3.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/2719 
4.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 5/2018 
5.Cani (AFC)UT 5/2618 
6.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/2817 
7.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2216 
8.Yirmaz Sahoar (SPA)FW 3/2814 
9.Paul Copeland (BAL)FW 5/2514 
10.Radich Nikoladze (BIR)MA 4/2517 
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/2116 0.19
2.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/2117 0.18
3.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 1/2120 0.15
4.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/1914 0.14
5.Simon Fernandes (SPA)DF 1/1815 0.13
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2069.314 342018 
2.Eric Koenig (OLD)0/1454.110 18811 
3.Gustavo Vairmont Jonne (BIR)1/1730.513 22917 
4.Vina Ardanza (MVV)1/1710.211 15416 
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/2216 
2.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 0/1517 
3.Unico (MVV)MF 1/2119 
4.Franz Kemmerich (OLD)FW 1/2013 
5.Duncan Shearer (AFC)FW 1/2114 
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/2117 
2.Carlo Varese (BIR)DF 0/14
3.Winston Brunnel (GUF)DF 0/1012 
4.Vincent Girardin (MVV)DF 0/1412 
5.Duncan Shearer (AFC)FW 1/2114 
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. USL Old Camp 10 38,981
2. OLD Etemereg 10 36,445
3. BAL Ballingry Arena 10 35,013
4. INB Exodan Arena 10 34,625
5. SPA Spartans Arena 10 32,242
6. MVV Caledome 10 32,159
7. GUF The Duff 11 29,432
8. AFC The Citadel 10 29,182
9. CPR St Leonard 9 28,651
10. BIR St Andrews 10 26,275
11. TOR Strangeways 10 25,049
12. IBA Girders Gate 10 21,013
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 1.69486 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: David [USL], Richard [INB], Brian [OLD], Sergei [GTH]
Recent: Phil [MLB], Lee Jason [WEY], Steve [COR], Jose [ORA], Denis [LEI], Colin [SPT], Steve [AFC], Stewart [TED], Jonathan [WBA], Adam [SIT], Rob [RUF], Connor [BAN], Jon [ADE], Bryce [CAS], Roy [SPP], Bill [MVV]