Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 M.V.V. Caledonian7511945163105110201436
TOP SCORERS
 Opus One (FW) 
 3 
 Unico (MF) 
 2 
 Gruner Veltliner (MA) 
 1 
 Beaune (MF) 
 1 
 Gros Manseng (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Allstars
Home to Birmingham
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Guff
2.
 Inbhir Narainn75021411315301639201886
TOP SCORERS
 Robbie Turner (FW) 
 5 
 Davie Hay (MF) 
 2 
 Calum Weatherson (MA) 
 2 
 Amari Cooper (MA) 
 2 
 Chris Brook (WG) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Birmingham
Away @ Torpedo
Away @ Guff
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Colony
3.
 Old Colony F.C.7403117412301829102353
TOP SCORERS
 David Andernach (FW) 
 3 
 Thomas Skepphult (FW) 
 2 
 Raoul Silva (FW) 
 2 
 Vincenzo Coccotti (MA) 
 2 
 Franz Kemmerich (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Aberdon
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Spartak
Home to Narainn
4.
 Spartak Rangers733143112210207121235
TOP SCORERS
 David Davidson (FW) 
 1 
 Simon Fernandes (DF) 
 1 
 Kai Salem (MF) 
 1 
 Carlos Alverez (MF) 
 1 
 Yersiz Tersasteela (MA) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Guff
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Colony
Home to Clarendon
5.
 Aberdon F.C.732296311111334211637
TOP SCORERS
 Greg Tansey (MF) 
 2 
 Darren Mackie (WG) 
 1 
 Johan Mjallby (DF) 
 1 
 Frank Ross (DF) 
 1 
 Hicham Zeroali (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Colony
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Spartak
Away @ Narainn
Away @ Ballingry
6.
 Guff Wanderers732267-111102253220428
TOP SCORERS
 James Steinmann (UT) 
 2 
 Diego Luna (MF) 
 2 
 Archibald Currie (DF) 
 1 
 Noel Goode (DM) 
 1 
 Plato (DM) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Spartak
Home to Narainn
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
7.
 Clarendon Park Rangers7304911-29301739003280
TOP SCORERS
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 4 
 Bill Sowerbutts (MF) 
 2 
 John Brown (MF) 
 2 
 Mario Almada (MA) 
 1 
 Thanat Khoman (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Guff
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Colony
Away @ Unsporting
Away @ Spartak
8.
 Unsporting Lisbon72236608121335102333
TOP SCORERS
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 2 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 2 
 Neal Stephenson (DF) 
 1 
 David Prowse (DF) 
 1 
 Cristiano Piccini (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Caley
Home to Colony
Away @ Allstars
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Birmingham
9.
 Ballingry United7214911-27102563112454
TOP SCORERS
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 2 
 Michael Nardone (FW) 
 2 
 Glen Coe (FW) 
 1 
 Paul Copeland (FW) 
 1 
 Alexander Dow (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Allstars
Away @ Birmingham
Home to Torpedo
Away @ Guff
Home to Aberdon
10.
 Torpedo Belgrano7133810-26102563031343
TOP SCORERS
 Ben Kilbreck (FW) 
 3 
 Glen Teallach (FW) 
 2 
 Glen Vane (FW) 
 1 
 Ben Finglas (DM) 
 1 
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Spartak
Home to Narainn
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Caley
Away @ Allstars
11.
 Birmingham F.C.7133610-46130646003060
TOP SCORERS
 Jon Snow (MA) 
 2 
 Jack Joyce (FW) 
 1 
 Noctis Lucis Caelum (FW) 
 1 
 Ramsay Bolton (MF) 
 1 
 Radich Nikoladze (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Narainn
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
Home to Allstars
Home to Unsporting
12.
 Irn Bru Allstars71151015-54111764004390
TOP SCORERS
  Alasdair Greum clag (FW) 
 5 
 Mac Bethad mac Findláich (FW) 
 1 
 Stiùbhart stìoballan Brus (DM) 
 1 
 Rob Roy MacGregor (DM) 
 1 
 Galgacus (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Caley
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Birmingham
Home to Torpedo
ORIGIN DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/270.71
2. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/260.71
3.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/260.80
4.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/280.50
5.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/300.50
6.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/200.50
7.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 3/240.40
8.John Brown (CPR)MF 3/260.40
9.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 3/250.40
10.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/220.33
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/231265
2.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 2/251075
3.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/27994
4.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/26983
5.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/28974
6.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/20974
7.Marcelo Meli (USL)MA 5/22886
8.James Steinmann (GUF)UT 5/20862
9.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 2/24877
10.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 5/27775
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
Archibald Currie (GUF)DF 4/21 1 Ramsay Bolton (BIR)MF 2/19 1 Viktor Marchenko (BIR)DM 4/21 1 
Peter Elphinstone (INB)GK 5/22 1 
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 5/20
2.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/23
3.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/21
4.Noodse Maj (INB)DF 2/20
5.Matthew Black (INB)MF 2/18
6.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 0/12
7.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 5/27
8.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
9.Bas Dost (USL)FW 6/18
10.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/27
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Ryan Jack (AFC)DM 5/20
2.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/22
3.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)GK 3/27
4.Saint Aubin (MVV)GK 3/27
5.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/27
6.Antony OConnor (AFC)DF 4/17
7.Alec Trevelyan (OLD)DF 5/22
8.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/18
9.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 4/21
10.William Connor (INB)WG 5/19
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Saint Aubin (MVV)3/2791.02521
2.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)4/2586.01910
3.Frank West (BIR)4/2474.71911
4.Owen Gole (SPA)2/2573.41210
5.Johnny Grotz (BAL)2/2272.0118
6.Ben Dronaig (TOR)3/2670.92013
7.John Sieveright (BAL)5/1970.71810
8.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2070.596
9.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)3/2763.61712
10.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)5/2062.91912
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Viktor Marchenko (BIR)DM 4/2118 
2.Uilleam Cathal Smios (IBA)MA 5/1914 
3.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 6/1914 
4.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 3/2414 
5.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 6/2014 
6.Seejou King (USL)DF 2/1110 
7.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2510 
8.Solomon Vandy (OLD)DM 4/2010 
9.Alex McClure (BAL)MF 4/21
10.Petyr Baelish (BIR)MF 3/20
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Saint Aubin (MVV)GK 3/2791.0 
2.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2788.9 
3.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/2688.8 
4.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)GK 4/2586.0 
5.Chris Brook (INB)WG 2/2485.7 
6.John Brown (CPR)MF 3/2685.4 
7.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/1985.4 
8.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/2085.3 
9.Billie McTavish (CPR)WG 6/2084.6 
10.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/1883.6 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.James Steinmann (GUF)UT 5/20
2.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 2/25
3.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/26
4. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/26
5.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
6.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 5/20
7.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 5/27
8.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/30
9.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 4/27
10.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Justo Gonzalez (GUF)DF 5/20
2.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 2/22
3.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/22
4.Tachi (AFC)DF 3/23
5.Craig Nure (BAL)DF 3/22
6.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/19
7.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/27
8.Viktor Marchenko (BIR)DM 4/21
9.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/18
10.Nyetimber (MVV)DF 2/20
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1. Roibeart Luthais Steapha (IBA)DF 2/15
2.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/27
3.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 6/21
4.Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (IBA)UT 7/15
5.Archibald Currie (GUF)DF 4/21
6.Stiùbhart stìoballan Brus (IBA)DM 2/17
7.Ben Finglas (TOR)DM 5/17
8.Pierre Roux (GUF)DF 3/23
9.Ben Dearg (TOR)DF 3/19
10.Ben Eighe (TOR)DF 6/17
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Sgaoileadh Eideard Stiùbh (IBA)FW 5/15-59-59-59
2.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 3/25-55-55-55
3.Para Blane (INB)GK 3/27-53-53-53
4.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22-52-52-52
5.Etienne Navarre (OLD)MF 3/20-51-51-51
6.Calum Weatherson (INB)MA 5/20-50-50-50
7.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 3/24-42-42-42
8.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 5/22-30-30-30
9.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 3/21-29-29-29
10.Adrian (CPR)GK 5/17-28-28-28
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/23
2.Yirmaz Sahoar (SPA)FW 3/23
3.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/25
4.Radich Nikoladze (BIR)MA 4/24
5.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 5/20
6.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/28
7.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
8.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/21
9.Timothy Vale (INB)FW 1/18
10.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 2/25
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
Inbhir Narainn6-285-64-47
Aberdon F.C.5-269-64-53
Old Colony F.C.5-168-51-33
Clarendon Park Rangers4-174-66-43
Torpedo Belgrano3-178-85-59
Irn Bru Allstars3-118-59-39
Birmingham F.C.2-89-62-44
M.V.V. Caledonian2-85-62-42
Spartak Rangers2-61-34-30
Unsporting Lisbon1-58-58-58
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Guff Wanderers2  4  
Old Colony F.C.4  1  
Torpedo Belgrano4  4  
Unsporting Lisbon1  4  
Irn Bru Allstars0  9  
Birmingham F.C.9  0  
Inbhir Narainn2  0  
Aberdon F.C.2  3  
Ballingry United6  1  
M.V.V. Caledonian1  2  
Clarendon Park Rangers0  3  
Spartak Rangers2  2  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Guff Wanderers24.040 25 18 10 0.9 
Old Colony F.C.24.411 64 45 34 22 1.6 
Torpedo Belgrano30.846 26 17 1.1 
Unsporting Lisbon19.467 31 22 16 0.9 
Irn Bru Allstars52.610 35 19 16 1.4 
Birmingham F.C.17.157 35 24 18 0.9 
Inbhir Narainn37.814 67 37 28 14 2.0 
Aberdon F.C.24.367 37 24 14 1.3 
Ballingry United18.083 50 32 23 1.3 
M.V.V. Caledonian23.158 39 28 19 1.3 
Clarendon Park Rangers29.053 31 24 14 1.3 
Spartak Rangers20.043 20 11 0.6 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Guff Wanderers1.0 44 14 23 24 25.0 
Old Colony F.C.1.0 42 21 26 17 14 82.4 
Torpedo Belgrano1.4 10 62 30 40 25 18 72.0 
Unsporting Lisbon0.9 58 21 31 31 14 45.2 
Irn Bru Allstars2.1 15 75 34 46 29 19 65.5 
Birmingham F.C.1.4 10 53 23 33 23 12 52.2 
Inbhir Narainn1.6 11 50 25 32 20 14 70.0 
Aberdon F.C.0.9 56 18 28 28 12 42.9 
Ballingry United1.6 11 72 29 49 24 18 75.0 
M.V.V. Caledonian0.6 57 25 32 26 21 80.8 
Clarendon Park Rangers1.6 11 59 23 30 30 12 40.0 
Spartak Rangers0.4 52 15 25 28 12 42.9 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Guff Wanderers7   28 
Old Colony F.C.7   50 10 
Torpedo Belgrano7   58 12 
Unsporting Lisbon7   50 10 
Irn Bru Allstars7   34 
Birmingham F.C.7   58 12 
Inbhir Narainn7   32 
Aberdon F.C.7   46 11 
Ballingry United7   48 
M.V.V. Caledonian7   40 10 
Clarendon Park Rangers7   
Spartak Rangers7   44 11 
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Guff Wanderers3    
Old Colony F.C.2    
Torpedo Belgrano0    
Unsporting Lisbon1    
Irn Bru Allstars1    
Birmingham F.C.0    
Inbhir Narainn1    
Aberdon F.C.3    
Ballingry United1    
M.V.V. Caledonian4    
Clarendon Park Rangers2    
Spartak Rangers5    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 1/190.29
2.Unico (MVV)MF 1/180.29
3.Franz Kemmerich (OLD)FW 1/130.20
4.Simon Fernandes (SPA)DF 1/160.20
5.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/190.20
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2070.596
2.Gustavo Vairmont Jonne (BIR)1/1642.542
3.Eric Koenig (OLD)0/80.000
4.Vina Ardanza (MVV)1/120.000
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/21
2.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 0/12
3.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/18
4.Mikey Devlin (AFC)DF 1/18
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/18
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. USL Old Camp 4 38,375
2. BAL Ballingry Arena 3 37,697
3. INB Exodan Arena 4 37,230
4. OLD Etemereg 4 33,525
5. SPA Spartans Arena 3 32,372
6. GUF The Duff 3 30,780
7. MVV Caledome 4 30,467
8. TOR Strangeways 3 30,003
9. IBA Girders Gate 3 27,227
10. AFC The Citadel 3 26,647
11. CPR St Leonard 4 26,298
12. BIR St Andrews 4 25,396
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Guff WandererswL-wLdWWlDDwW
2. Old Colony F.C.WLwWLwWwwwWDW
3. Torpedo BelgranolLdlLdLwDdDLd
4. Unsporting LisbonWL-WLwDwwdWDl
5. Irn Bru AllstarslLllLlWLWdLWl
6. Birmingham F.C.---wDWldwdWWD
7. Inbhir NarainnW--WwWwWdWwWW
8. Ballingry UnitedDlLDlLLWdWdWd
9. M.V.V. CaledonianWWlWWlDwLWWlw
10. Aberdon F.C.w--wwwDlDWwwd
11. Clarendon Park RangerslWllWllwDWdwL
12. Spartak RangersdWddWddLDllDw
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 4.66371 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Steve [AFC], Brian [OLD], Colin [SPT], Paul [BAL], James [ORP], Richard [INB]
Recent: David [SPA], David [USL], Ed [CPR], Denis [LEI], Willy [MVT], Mark [TAY], Jon [ADE], Bill [MVV], Tim [SSK], Jose [ORA], Roy [SPP], Callum [CAL], Steve [COR], Andy [COB], Jonathan [WBA], Paul [AYR], James [FCG], Sergei [GTH], Bryce [CAS], Simon [ATC]