Division 1  HOME  AWAY  
  TEAM PWDLGFGAGDPTSWDLGFGAPTSWDLGFGAPTSFORM
1.
 M.V.V. Caledonian7511945163105110201436
TOP SCORERS
 Opus One (FW) 
 3 
 Unico (MF) 
 2 
 Les Charmes (MA) 
 1 
 Gruner Veltliner (MA) 
 1 
 Beaune (MF) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Allstars
Home to Birmingham
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Guff
2.
 Inbhir Narainn75021411315301639201886
TOP SCORERS
 Robbie Turner (FW) 
 5 
 Davie Hay (MF) 
 2 
 Calum Weatherson (MA) 
 2 
 Amari Cooper (MA) 
 2 
 Chris Brook (WG) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Birmingham
Away @ Torpedo
Away @ Guff
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Colony
3.
 Old Colony F.C.7403117412301829102353
TOP SCORERS
 David Andernach (FW) 
 3 
 Thomas Skepphult (FW) 
 2 
 Raoul Silva (FW) 
 2 
 Vincenzo Coccotti (MA) 
 2 
 Franz Kemmerich (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Aberdon
Away @ Unsporting
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Spartak
Home to Narainn
4.
 Spartak Rangers733143112210207121235
TOP SCORERS
 David Davidson (FW) 
 1 
 Simon Fernandes (DF) 
 1 
 Kai Salem (MF) 
 1 
 Carlos Alverez (MF) 
 1 
 Yersiz Tersasteela (MA) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Torpedo
Home to Guff
Away @ Aberdon
Home to Colony
Home to Clarendon
5.
 Aberdon F.C.732296311111334211637
TOP SCORERS
 Greg Tansey (MF) 
 2 
 Darren Mackie (WG) 
 1 
 Johan Mjallby (DF) 
 1 
 Frank Ross (DF) 
 1 
 Hicham Zeroali (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Colony
Away @ Clarendon
Home to Spartak
Away @ Narainn
Away @ Ballingry
6.
 Guff Wanderers732267-111102253220428
TOP SCORERS
 James Steinmann (UT) 
 2 
 Diego Luna (MF) 
 2 
 Archibald Currie (DF) 
 1 
 Noel Goode (DM) 
 1 
 Plato (DM) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Spartak
Home to Narainn
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
7.
 Clarendon Park Rangers7304911-29301739003280
TOP SCORERS
 Mikhail Agranovich (MA) 
 4 
 Bill Sowerbutts (MF) 
 2 
 John Brown (MF) 
 2 
 Mario Almada (MA) 
 1 
 Thanat Khoman (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Guff
Home to Aberdon
Away @ Colony
Away @ Unsporting
Away @ Spartak
8.
 Unsporting Lisbon72236608121335102333
TOP SCORERS
 Daniel Podence (FW) 
 2 
 Marcelo Meli (MA) 
 2 
 Neal Stephenson (DF) 
 1 
 David Prowse (DF) 
 1 
 Cristiano Piccini (DF) 
 0 
NEXT 5
Away @ Caley
Home to Colony
Away @ Allstars
Home to Clarendon
Away @ Birmingham
9.
 Ballingry United7214911-27102563112454
TOP SCORERS
 Ken Tyre (MF) 
 2 
 Michael Nardone (FW) 
 2 
 Glen Coe (FW) 
 1 
 Paul Copeland (FW) 
 1 
 Alexander Dow (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Allstars
Away @ Birmingham
Home to Torpedo
Away @ Guff
Home to Aberdon
10.
 Torpedo Belgrano7133810-26102563031343
TOP SCORERS
 Ben Kilbreck (FW) 
 3 
 Glen Teallach (FW) 
 2 
 Glen Vane (FW) 
 1 
 Ben Finglas (DM) 
 1 
 Ben Vane (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Home to Spartak
Home to Narainn
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Caley
Away @ Allstars
11.
 Birmingham F.C.7133610-46130646003060
TOP SCORERS
 Jon Snow (MA) 
 2 
 Jack Joyce (FW) 
 1 
 Noctis Lucis Caelum (FW) 
 1 
 Ramsay Bolton (MF) 
 1 
 Radich Nikoladze (MA) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Narainn
Home to Ballingry
Away @ Caley
Home to Allstars
Home to Unsporting
12.
 Irn Bru Allstars71151015-54111764004390
TOP SCORERS
  Alasdair Greum clag (FW) 
 5 
 Mac Bethad mac Findlßich (FW) 
 1 
 Sti¨bhart stýoballan Brus (DM) 
 1 
 Rob Roy MacGregor (DM) 
 1 
 Galgacus (FW) 
 1 
NEXT 5
Away @ Ballingry
Home to Caley
Home to Unsporting
Away @ Birmingham
Home to Torpedo
EVOLUTION DIVISION 1 STATISTICS
 GOLDEN BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/270.71
2. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/260.71
3.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/260.80
4.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/280.50
5.Opus One (MVV)FW 3/300.50
6.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/200.50
7.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 3/240.40
8.John Brown (CPR)MF 3/260.40
9.Ken Tyre (BAL)MF 3/250.40
10.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/220.33
 MOST SHOTS
PLAYER POSSHOTSVGLS
1.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/231265
2.Greg Tansey (AFC)MF 2/251075
3.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/27994
4.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/26983
5.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/28974
6.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/20974
7.Marcelo Meli (USL)MA 5/22886
8.James Steinmann (GUF)UT 5/20862
9.Martin Wilkie (MVV)MA 2/24877
10.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 5/27775
 INJURIES
PLAYER POS ELPLAYER POS ELPOS EL
 SUSPENSIONS
PLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MATPLAYER POS MAT
 PLAYMAKER ASSISTS
PLAYER POSASSMATKP
1.Ben Vane (TOR)MA 5/20
2.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/23
3.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/21
4.Noodse Maj (INB)DF 2/20
5.Matthew Black (INB)MF 2/18
6.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 0/12
7.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
8.Raoul Silva (OLD)FW 5/27
9.Bas Dost (USL)FW 6/18
10.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/27
 MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Ryan Jack (AFC)DM 5/20
2.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/22
3.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)GK 3/27
4.Saint Aubin (MVV)GK 3/27
5.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/27
6.Alec Trevelyan (OLD)DF 5/22
7.Antony OConnor (AFC)DF 4/17
8.Abe Dean (BAL)WG 4/21
9.William Connor (INB)WG 5/19
10.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/18
 GOLDEN GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Saint Aubin (MVV)3/2791.02521
2.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)4/2586.01910
3.Frank West (BIR)4/2474.71911
4.Owen Gole (SPA)2/2573.41210
5.Johnny Grotz (BAL)2/2272.0118
6.Ben Dronaig (TOR)3/2670.92013
7.John Sieveright (BAL)5/1970.71810
8.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2070.596
9.Mono Burgos Jr (OLD)3/2763.61712
10.Seocan MacAoidh (IBA)5/2062.91912
 HARDMEN
PLAYER POSDPsMATYCRC
1.Viktor Marchenko (BIR)DM 4/2118 
2.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 3/2414 
3.Uilleam Cathal Smios (IBA)MA 5/1914 
4.Scott Hastie (BAL)MF 6/1914 
5.Hicham Zeroali (AFC)FW 6/2014 
6.Seejou King (USL)DF 2/1110 
7.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/2510 
8.Solomon Vandy (OLD)DM 4/2010 
9.Alex McClure (BAL)MF 4/21
10.Petyr Baelish (BIR)MF 3/20
 SHINING STARS
PLAYER POSRATAPPS
1.Saint Aubin (MVV)GK 3/2791.0 
2.Robbie Turner (INB)FW 4/2788.9 
3.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/2688.8 
4.Ian MacGaskill (CPR)GK 4/2586.0 
5.Chris Brook (INB)WG 2/2485.7 
6.John Brown (CPR)MF 3/2685.4 
7.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/1985.4 
8.David Andernach (OLD)FW 2/2085.3 
9.Billie McTavish (CPR)WG 6/2084.6 
10.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/1883.6 
 PENALTY STATS
PLAYER POSGLSPKsOTSVMS
1.James Steinmann (GUF)UT 5/20
2.Mikhail Agranovich (CPR)MA 3/26
3. Alasdair Greum clag (IBA)FW 2/26
4.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
5.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 2/25
6.Daniel Podence (USL)FW 4/27
7.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22
8.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 5/20
9.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 5/22
10.Diego Luna (GUF)MF 4/21
 KEY TACKLES
PLAYER POSTACKMAT
1.Justo Gonzalez (GUF)DF 5/20
2.Newton Morton (CPR)DF 2/22
3.David Prowse (USL)DF 5/22
4.Tachi (AFC)DF 3/23
5.Craig Nure (BAL)DF 3/22
6.Cristiano Piccini (USL)DF 6/19
7.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/27
8.Kenneth Vannan (MVV)DF 1/18
9.Viktor Marchenko (BIR)DM 4/21
10.Nyetimber (MVV)DF 2/20
 OFFSIDE TRAPS
PLAYER POSTRAPSMAT
1. Roibeart Luthais Steapha (IBA)DF 2/15
2.Aindrea Moireach (IBA)DF 3/27
3.Ranald Slidell Mackenzie (IBA)DF 6/21
4.Raghnall Sgot MacTaillear (IBA)UT 7/15
5.Sti¨bhart stýoballan Brus (IBA)DM 2/17
6.Ben Finglas (TOR)DM 5/17
7.Pierre Roux (GUF)DF 3/23
8.Archibald Currie (GUF)DF 4/21
9.Ben Eighe (TOR)DF 6/17
10.Ben Dearg (TOR)DF 3/19
 PLAYER INJURIES
PLAYER POSINJAVGTOTMAX
1.Sgaoileadh Eideard Sti¨bh (IBA)FW 5/15-59-59-59
2.Darren Mackie (AFC)WG 3/25-55-55-55
3.Para Blane (INB)GK 3/27-53-53-53
4.Bill Sowerbutts  (CPR)MF 4/22-52-52-52
5.Etienne Navarre (OLD)MF 3/20-51-51-51
6.Calum Weatherson (INB)MA 5/20-50-50-50
7.Glen Teallach (TOR)FW 3/24-42-42-42
8.Vincenzo Coccotti (OLD)MA 5/22-30-30-30
9.Roberto Di Matteo (OLD)DM 3/21-29-29-29
10.Adrian (CPR)GK 5/17-28-28-28
 CAUGHT OFFSIDE
PLAYER POSOFFMAT
1.Noctis Lucis Caelum (BIR)FW 3/23
2.Yirmaz Sahoar (SPA)FW 3/23
3.Glen Coe (BAL)FW 3/25
4.Radich Nikoladze (BIR)MA 4/24
5.Glen Vane (TOR)FW 5/20
6.Ben Kilbreck (TOR)FW 4/28
7.Shaun Maloney (AFC)MA 2/25
8.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 1/19
9.Thomas Skepphult (OLD)FW 3/27
10.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/21
 TEAM INJURIES
TEAM INJLOSSMAXAVG
St Pauli Pirates5-329-86-65
Sparta Partick5-186-65-37
Chelsea Old Boys5-165-65-33
Sparta Sorukoviso4-189-68-47
Gotham Villains4-120-50-30
Leicester Foxes3-176-104-58
Cascadia United F.C.3-171-91-57
F.C. Glasgow3-163-78-54
Teddybears F.C.3-119-58-39
Orgullo AtlÚtico2-107-64-53
Newkie Illuminati1-78-78-78
 TEAM OFFSIDES
TEAM CAUGHTTRAPS
Leicester Foxes0  0  
Cascadia United F.C.0  0  
Newkie Illuminati0  0  
Colorado Rage0  0  
Teddybears F.C.0  0  
Chelsea Old Boys0  0  
Sparta Sorukoviso0  0  
St Pauli Pirates0  0  
F.C. Glasgow0  0  
Gotham Villains0  0  
Orgullo AtlÚtico0  0  
Sparta Partick0  0  
 TEAM SHOOTING
TEAM GL%GLSCH SHTSOTSV GPM
Leicester Foxes0.00.0 
Cascadia United F.C.0.00.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.00.0 
Colorado Rage0.00.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.00.0 
Chelsea Old Boys0.00.0 
Sparta Sorukoviso0.00.0 
St Pauli Pirates0.00.0 
F.C. Glasgow0.00.0 
Gotham Villains0.00.0 
Orgullo AtlÚtico0.00.0 
Sparta Partick0.00.0 
 TEAM DEFENCE
TEAM GAPMGA CH KT SHTSOTSV SV%
Leicester Foxes0.0 0.0 
Cascadia United F.C.0.0 0.0 
Newkie Illuminati0.0 0.0 
Colorado Rage0.0 0.0 
Teddybears F.C.0.0 0.0 
Chelsea Old Boys0.0 0.0 
Sparta Sorukoviso0.0 0.0 
St Pauli Pirates0.0 0.0 
F.C. Glasgow0.0 0.0 
Gotham Villains0.0 0.0 
Orgullo AtlÚtico0.0 0.0 
Sparta Partick0.0 0.0 
 TEAM FAIR PLAY
TEAM MATCHESDPsRCYC
Leicester Foxes0   
Cascadia United F.C.0   
Newkie Illuminati0   
Colorado Rage0   
Teddybears F.C.0   
Chelsea Old Boys0   
Sparta Sorukoviso0   
St Pauli Pirates0   
F.C. Glasgow0   
Gotham Villains0   
Orgullo AtlÚtico0   
Sparta Partick0   
 TEAM SHUTOUTS
TEAM SHUTOUTS 
Leicester Foxes0    
Cascadia United F.C.0    
Newkie Illuminati0    
Colorado Rage0    
Teddybears F.C.0    
Chelsea Old Boys0    
Sparta Sorukoviso0    
St Pauli Pirates0    
F.C. Glasgow0    
Gotham Villains0    
Orgullo AtlÚtico0    
Sparta Partick0    
 YOUNG BOOT
PLAYER POSGLSMAT GPM
1.Unico (MVV)MF 1/180.29
2.Michael Nardone (BAL)FW 1/190.29
3.Franz Kemmerich (OLD)FW 1/130.20
4.Simon Fernandes (SPA)DF 1/160.20
5.Richard Jobson (BAL)DF 1/190.20
 YOUNG GLOVES
PLAYER A/SL RATGASFSVMAT
1.Jasper van Ruijvan (GUF)1/2070.596
2.Gustavo Vairmont Jonne (BIR)1/1642.542
3.Eric Koenig (OLD)0/80.000
4.Vina Ardanza (MVV)1/120.000
 YOUNG PLAYMAKER
PLAYER POSASSMAT
1.Gros Manseng (MVV)FW 1/21
2.Ronnie McNeish (BAL)WG 0/12
3.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/18
4.Mikey Devlin (AFC)DF 1/18
 YOUNG MAN OF THE MATCH AWARDS
PLAYER POSMOMMAT
1.Sandor Clegane (BIR)FW 1/18
 AVERAGE ATTENDANCE
TEAM STADIUMMATAVG
1. USL Old Camp 4 38,375
2. BAL Ballingry Arena 3 37,697
3. INB Exodan Arena 4 37,230
4. OLD Etemereg 4 33,525
5. SPA Spartans Arena 3 32,372
6. GUF The Duff 3 30,780
7. MVV Caledome 4 30,467
8. TOR Strangeways 3 30,003
9. IBA Girders Gate 3 27,227
10. AFC The Citadel 3 26,647
11. CPR St Leonard 4 26,298
12. BIR St Andrews 4 25,396
 TEAM FORM GUIDE
TEAMFORMLAST TEN
1. Leicester FoxeswlLwlLwwldLWL
2. Cascadia United F.C.dWldWlldlDLlL
3. Newkie IlluminatidW-dWwDwDLWll
4. Colorado RagewlWwlWddLWwwW
5. Teddybears F.C.WDlWDlWdWWDwW
6. Chelsea Old BoysLWlLWlWWwddwd
7. Sparta SorukovisoWLlWLlLDWlDWw
8. St Pauli PiratesllDllDDlldllD
9. Gotham VillainsWLlWLlLLwDLWw
10. F.C. Glasgowl--lWwdLWwWLL
11. Orgullo AtlÚticollWllWlwDWLlD
12. Sparta PartickLwWLwWWWWlWWw
Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 4.60477 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Jonathan [WBA], Colin [SPT], Steve [COR], Steve [AFC], Brian [OLD], Paul [BAL], James [ORP]
Recent: Richard [INB], David [SPA], David [USL], Ed [CPR], Denis [LEI], Willy [MVT], Mark [TAY], Jon [ADE], Bill [MVV], Tim [SSK], Jose [ORA], Roy [SPP], Callum [CAL], Andy [COB], Paul [AYR], James [FCG], Sergei [GTH], Bryce [CAS], Simon [ATC]