Orpington Inkspots (ORP)
CoachJames Tucker
StadiumThe Yard (40000)
CaptainFoster Abstract
Bank2481
Coaching Points17
One Touch Football4
Morale0.50 (0.10)
LeagueOrigin Division 1: 10th
EstablishedSeason 3 (2003)
NicknameThe Inkies
Following (Avg)24,000 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins679361
Draws258150
Losses365210
Pct.0.6210.605
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner85 6 12 18 20 25 30 36
Division 1 Runner Up319 21 29
Division 2 Winner33 11 16
Origin Cup Winner425 28 31 37
Origin Cup Runner Up43 14 30 34
The Manager Cup Winner217 19
The Manager Cup Runner Up112
Name  (22 Players)PosASLELPU
Norman Capitals GK4201000
Narcissus GK1131000
Berthold Wolpe SW3201000
Richard Gough SD6131000
Foster Abstract (c)DF5191000
Dai Lilies DF2181000
Hadriano Title DF6141000
Trump Mediaeval DF6111000
Marko Ramius DF771000
Benton Sans MF3211000
Goethe Italic MF1101000
Wilson Greek MF891000
Bo Doni MF491000
Euclid Flex MF781000
Antonio Blado MF571000
Les Charmes MA4211000
Romain du Roi MA3201000
Dante Titling MA891000
Caxton Initials WG6191000
Remington Typewriter WG1131000
Al Bertus FW4211000
Bill Parcells FW6201007
Players With Special Abilities
Bill Parcells  Swansong
Caxton Initials Shooter
Hadriano Title Wingback
Wilson Greek Playmaker
Benton Sans Playmaker
Euclid Flex Anchorman
Norman Capitals Athletic
Romain du Roi Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Les Charmes 10
Goethe Italic 10
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Orpington Inkspots are rivals to 4 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
February 6, 2019
ORP sends 780k to MVV for 2 CP, Les Charmes (4/21 MA).
February 5, 2019
1/10 MF Goethe Italic (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 3, 2018
0/6 WG Remington Typewriter (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 GK Narcissus (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 31, 2018
1/13 DF Dai Lilies (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 23, 2018
1/12 SW Berthold Wolpe (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 10, 2017
0/6 MA Romain du Roi (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 18, 2017
1/11 MF Bo Doni (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 22, 2017
0/6 FW Al Bertus (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 GK Norman Capitals (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 17, 2017
1/9 MF Antonio Blado (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 25, 2016
0/6 DF Foster Abstract (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs
Season 41 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
3 Feb 26 (n)Albion Friendly Match
4 Mar 01 @Reading Division 1
5 Mar 02 @Caley Division 1
6 Mar 08 Colony Division 1
7 Mar 09 @Aberdon Division 1
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
1 Feb 19 W2 - 0(n)Villains Friendly Match
About Orpington Inkspots
Coach's Bio: James Tucker

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.18189 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: Mike [GUF], Richard [INB], Colin [SPT], Brian [OLD]
Recent: Mike [HUA], Lee Jason [WEY], Paul [AYR], Jose [ORA], James [ORP], David [USL], Steve [COR], Steve [AFC], Bill [MVV], Rob [RUF], Jon [ADE], Ellis [ELA], Bryce [CAS], Paul [BAL]