Torpedo Belgrano (TOR)
CoachJohn Malone
StadiumStrangeways (40000)
Captain
Bank1796
Coaching Points10
One Touch Football1
Morale0.50 (0.03)
LeagueOrigin Division 1: 10th
EstablishedSeason 3 (2003)
NicknameThe Torps
Following (Avg)21,200 (None Recorded)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins486127
Draws25869
Losses472155
Pct.0.5060.460
Previous Names
None Recorded
Past Coaches
None Recorded
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 1 Winner121
Division 1 Runner Up136
Division 2 Winner120
Division 2 Runner Up23 6
Division 3 Winner130
Origin Cup Winner136
Origin Cup Runner Up29 20
The Manager Cup Winner122
Wooden Spoon115
Name  (23 Players)PosASLELPU
Ben Dronaig GK3191000
Glen Tilt GK2171000
Glen Mor GK6161000
Ben Bhan SW2191000
Glen Dronaig SD7141000
Ben Dearg DF3181000
Ben Eighe DF6171000
Ben Tilt DF1151000
Ben Alder DF6131000
Ben Ime DF2131000
Glen Ogle DF7121000
Ben Finglas DM5171000
Glen Feshie DM1131000
Glen Ime MF2131000
Glen Oss MF3101000
Glen Alder MF671000
Ben Vane MA5201000
Ben Dorain MA2181000
Ben Kilbreck FW4211000
Glen Teallach FW3211000
Glen Vane FW5201000
Ben Feshie FW1121000
Derek Kevan FW7101000
Players With Special Abilities
Glen Ogle Wingback
Ben Eighe Wingback
Unavailable For TradeMatches
None
Team Form
Last 10: ----------
MVP: ---
Team DPs:
Rivals
Torpedo Belgrano are rivals to 2 teams.
Last seasons Rivals are still current until the preaseason ends.
Recent Transactions
April 14, 2018
0/6 FW Ben Feshie (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DM Glen Feshie (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
March 3, 2018
0/8 DF Ben Tilt (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 6, 2018
1/11 GK Glen Tilt (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 19, 2017
0/6 MA Ben Dorain (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
August 9, 2017
0/6 MF Glen Ime (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/6 DF Ben Ime (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 22, 2017
1/10 GK Ben Dronaig (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 19, 2017
0/8 DF Ben Dearg (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
January 13, 2017
0/4 MF Glen Oss (5k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/10 DF Ben Oss (Bosman) signs in the draft.
September 19, 2016
0/6 FW Ben Kilbreck (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs

When you have Coach Malone you need nothing else.

Season 40 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
4 Sep 07 Allstars Division 1
5 Sep 08 @Birmingham Division 1
6 Sep 14 @Unsporting Division 1
7 Sep 15 Guff Division 1
8 Sep 21 (n)Rufous Origin Cup
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
About Torpedo Belgrano
Coach's Bio: John Malone

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 0.1272 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Richard [INB], Mike [HUA], Les [NEI], Colin [SPT]
Recent: Roy [SPP], Ellis [ELA], Bill [MVV], Daniel [FCB], David [USL], Matt [HAM], Simon [DYN], Tim [SSK], Paul [BAL], Denis [LEI], Steve [AFC]