Huascaran Heights (HUA)
CoachMike Parnaby
StadiumHuascaran Stadium (40000)
CaptainJim Craig
Bank1802
Coaching Points0
One Touch Football1
Morale0.76 (0.00)
LeagueOrigin Division 3: 2nd
EstablishedSeason 24 (2011)
NicknameThe Huascarans
Following (Avg)30,507 (27,148)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins310
Draws320
Losses420
Pct.0.4480.000
Previous Names
Selick United (SEL)S24 - S38
Past Coaches
Craig Duff (S24-38),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Division 2 Runner Up126
Division 3 Winner125
Division 3 Runner Up133
Wooden Spoon139
Name  (22 Players)PosASLELPU
Gav Lostner GK323564
Packie Bonner GK6141000
Jose Garcia SW2251007
Jose Rivas SW322662
Hector Sevilla DF226807
Tony Vidmar DF325904
Taco Parabas DF423972
Rodrigo Pancho DF618600
Andy Consodine DF515800
Jim Craig (c)DF7131000
Raul Sanchez MF226997
Kevin McGerridy MF323552
Craig Storie MF618967
Jack Del Rio MF614850
Bobby Collins MF7121000
Pepe Salazar MA119556
Jose Gimenez WG1151003
Sergio Gomez FW226817
Milas Mitic FW326975
Sergio Gaston FW122827
Pedro Pedro FW516600
Silvio Blanco FW0111003
Players With Special Abilities
Craig Storie Swansong
Rodrigo Pancho Shooter
Kevin McGerridy Passer
Bobby Collins Anchorman
Jack Del Rio Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
Jose Gimenez 4
Team Form
Last 10: WdWwDWlWwL
MVP: ---
Team DPs: 132
Rivals
Huascaran Heights are rivals to 1 teams.
Recent Transactions
April 6, 2019
Auction 3: Acquired Taco Parabas 4/21 DF.
January 24, 2019
0/8 FW Silvio Blanco (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 WG Jose Gimenez (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 6, 2018
0/6 MA Pepe Salazar (150k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Sergio Gaston (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 SW Jose Garcia (Bosman) signs in the draft.
February 1, 2018
0/8 DF Hector Sevilla (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 MF Raul Sanchez (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Sergio Gomez (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/13 SW Jose Rivas (Bosman) signs in the draft.
July 24, 2017
0/8 MF Kevin McGerridy (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
0/8 FW Milas Mitic (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
Team Needs

We need a creative fund raiser to ensure the financial situation is always better than 'okay'!

Season 41 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
41 Jun 21 @Ironworks Division 3
42 Jun 22 @Quokka Division 3
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
39 Jun 15 W1 - 0Joburg Division 3
38 Jun 14 D0 - 0@Calcydonian Division 3
36 Jun 08 W3 - 0Cubanos Division 3
35 Jun 07 W3 - 1@Clarkston  Division 3
33 Jun 01 D0 - 0Dalgety Division 3
32 May 31 W3 - 1Cavaliers Division 3
30 May 25 L0 - 2@Weymouth Division 3
29 May 24 W3 - 1Missouri Division 3
28 May 18 W2 - 0@Colwinston Division 3
27 May 17 L0 - 1(n)Orpington The Manager Cup
About Huascaran Heights

Huascaran Heights are already at the top, being the club occupying the stadium with the highest elevation on earth! Based in 'deepest, darkest Peru' the club mascot is Paddington Bear!

Coach's Bio: Mike Parnaby

Well, thanks to Stewart Miller at Teddybears, I am finally here at The Manager. For those who don't know me, I have been playing various Play By Mail games for about 20 years now, and you would have thought I would have gotten the hang of things by now! Sadly my success record tells a different story.

I live in Guisborough, in the North East of England with my wife and son. I support Partick Thistle for my sins and I enjoy playing Subbuteo table football (a passion for over 40 years now), and painting (pictures not walls). I have also recently discovered a great game called KLASK, google it, it is great fun!

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 2.20241 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 41

Online: David [SPA], David [USL], Daz [BIR], Steve [AFC]
Recent: Sergei [GTH], Simon [ATC], Denis [LEI], Paul [AYR], James [ORP], Jose [ORA], Bob [REA], Ellis [ELA], Steve [COR], Brian [OLD], Mark [TAY], Bill [MVV], Jon [ADE], Paul [BAL], Tim [SSK], Colin [SPT], Roy [SPP], Phil [MLB]