Adelaidonians F.C. (ADE)
CoachJon Love
StadiumMcDiamond Park (40000)
CaptainSammy King
Bank2133
Coaching Points8
One Touch Football1
Morale0.31 (0.00)
LeagueEvolution Division 2: 12th
EstablishedSeason 35 (2016)
NicknameThe Onians
Following (Avg)12,372 (15,908)
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins90
Draws190
Losses380
Pct.0.2800.000
Previous Names
Berinsfield United (BFU)S35 - S38
Past Coaches
Simon Ryan (S35-38),
Trophy Cabinet
Competition#Seasons
Name  (24 Players)PosASLELPU
Marco Papperson GK2241007
Ewan Jones GK520640
Jonty Alouette SW1201007
Adnan Rashid DF1201007
Sammy King (c)DF515800
David Weir DF015807
Landon McDonald DF515800
Shaun ODoyle DF514800
Vladimir Rezek DF6131000
Harry Knight DF5121000
Filipe Luis DF491000
Gerhard Kessler DM3231005
Lucio Lucio DM121907
Leon McKenzie MF318832
George Orwell MF2171002
Ben Orchy MF514800
Leonard King MF6111000
Diego MA1201007
Scott Newman MA5141000
Fernando Torres Jr FW3271007
Charlie Fleming FW2261007
Jimmy Ruffin FW4211004
Alex Papadopoulos FW013807
Dave Deare FW6111000
Players With Special Abilities
Ewan Jones Maverick
Dave Deare Big Match Player
Ben Orchy Playmaker
Leonard King Playmaker
George Orwell Athletic
Unavailable For TradeMatches
George Orwell 4
Team Form
Last 10: lWlwDlLlld
MVP: lWl
Team DPs: 250
Rivals
Adelaidonians F.C. are rivals to 4 teams.
Recent Transactions
November 3, 2018
Auction 5: Acquired George Orwell 2/15 MF.
September 9, 2018
ADE sends 200k to TED for David Weir (0/8 DF).
September 8, 2018
0/6 FW Alex Papadopoulos (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
September 6, 2018
FCG sends 100k, Diego (1/13 MA) to ADE for Jong-un Kim (1/14 FW).
September 3, 2018
GUF sends 25k, Vladimir Rezek (6/13 DF) to ADE for Sebastion Coates (6/13 DF).
August 7, 2018
DYN sends 200k, 7 CP to ADE for Jan Van Wachoss (3/20 FW).
August 6, 2018
1/13 DF Adnan Rashid (Bosman) signs in the draft.
March 12, 2018
0/8 FW Jong-un Kim (250k) is promoted to the senior squad.
February 9, 2018
0/6 SW (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
1/12 WG Kiwanuka (Bosman) signs in the draft.
August 13, 2017
0/6 GK Marco Papperson (100k) is promoted to the senior squad.
July 1, 2017
1/12 MF Leon McKenzie (Bosman) signs in the draft.
Team Needs
Season 40 Kit
Next 5 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
38 Dec 14 Dutch Division 2
39 Dec 15 Villa Division 2
41 Dec 21 @Gotham Division 2
42 Dec 22 Asteria Division 2
Last 10 Matches
MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
36 Dec 08 L1 - 3@Tayside Division 2
35 Dec 07 W2 - 0Queens Division 2
33 Dec 01 L0 - 2@Chuzhou Division 2
32 Nov 30 W1 - 0@Tricolores Division 2
30 Nov 24 D0 - 0West Coast Division 2
29 Nov 23 L0 - 5@Fulham Division 2
28 Nov 17 L0 - 3Elana Division 2
27 Nov 16 L2 - 3(n)Narainn The Manager Cup
26 Nov 10 L0 - 1(n)Caley The Manager Cup
25 Nov 09 D1 - 1(n)Queens The Manager Cup
About Adelaidonians F.C.
Coach's Bio: Jon Love

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Manager
www.the-manager.com All Rights Reserved.
An Olmec inspired simulator is used to run all games.
Your browser type has been detected as .
This page loaded in 1.33167 seconds.
The Manager
SEASON 40

Online: Mike [HUA], David [USL]
Recent: Bill [MVV], Phil [MLB], Sergei [GTH], James [ORP], Brian [OLD], Mike [GUF], Richard [INB], Denis [LEI], Colin [SPT], Steve [AFC], Jose [ORA], Stewart [TED], Mark [TAY], Paul [AYR], Matt [HAM], Jon [ADE], Rob [RUF], Roy [SPP]